Classical Music

Eade String Quartet
Duo Volatus
Hall Ogden Duo
Absolute Opera “A Night at the Opera”
Dante Quartet
Craig Ogden and Claire Bradshaw
Divertimento String Quartet
Anthony Hewitt
Friends of Welsh National Opera and Friends of Duchy Opera
BSO Resonate Strings – Spring Serenade
Michael Petrov and Anthony Hewitt
Duo Isaria
K’antu Ensemble
IMS Prussia Cove
Southwest Youth Orchestra Workshop

Spoken Word

Attila the Stockbroker and David Rovics / Rory Ellis
Sir Andrew Motion
Murray Lachlan Young
John Hegley
Matt Harvey
Simon Armitage
Pen Hadow
Patrick Gale
Martin Rowson
Elaine Feinstein
Brian Patten
Cornwall Contemporary Poetry Festival
Liskeard Poets
Lynher Sailing Barge Talk
Turner in the Tamar – a talk by Dorothy Kirk
Liz Lochhead
Rob Barratt

Folk and Traditional Music

Martin Carthy and Dave Swarbrick
Gigspanner
Dalla
Davey Arthur
The Carrivick Sisters
Eliza and Martin Carthy
Out to Grass
Paper Aeroplanes
Phillip Henry and Hannah Martin
Kathryn Roberts and Sean Lakeman
Ethan Johns
Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas
Michael Chapman.
Catherine MacLellan
Martin Simpson
Bragatanga
O’Hooley and Tidow
The Butter Thieves
Blair Dunlop Trio
Jim Causley and Lukas Drinkwater
Speakeasy
The Furrow Collective
Jamie Smith’s Mabon
Sweet Lowdown
Neil Davey and Steve Hunt
Rum and Shrub Shanty Band
Josienne Clark and Ben Walker
Phil Beer
Jess Morgan
Miranda Sykes and Rex Preston
Out to Grass
James Brothers
Belinda O’Hooley and Jim Boyes
Kris Drever
Andy Cutting
Geoff Lakeman
Appaloosas
Bob Fox – War Horse Songman
Chris Wood
Wildwood Kin
Cardboard Fox featuring The Carrivick Sisters
Tavy Tars
Tony McManus
De-Malebyse
Emily Howard
Sam Hill
Luke Daniels
Rosa Rebecka
Noel Prior
Gilmore and Roberts
Charlie Dore and Julian Littman
Nick Wyke & Becki Driscoll with James Budden

Guitar

Mark Barnwell and Jon Boyes
Four Parts Guitar – Gordon Giltrap, John Etheridge, Clive Carroll, Raymond Burley
Gareth Hedges
Will McNicol and Luke Selby

Comedy

Jo Caulfield
John Robins
Neil Innes
Robin Ince
Mitch Benn
Henning Wehn
Mark Thomas
Lucy Porter
Andrew Lawrence
John Shuttleworth
Rory McGrath and Philip Pope
Amadeus Martin
John Otway
Jenny Éclair
Fred Macaulay
Gary Delaney
Tony Hawks
Sara Pascoe
Craig Campbell
Patrick Monahan
Lewis Schaffer

Jazz and Blues

Paul Jones and Dave Kelly
Jeff Horsey
Maggie Bell and Dave Kelly
Sarah Gillespie and Gilad Atzmon
Dylan Howe and Will Butterworth
Louise Parker
Craig Milverton
Empirical
John Law Trio
Misbehavin’
Nicolas Meier and Dave O’Higgins
Clare Teal and Grant Windsor
Clark Tracey Quintet
Gabrielle Ducomble Quintet
Alan Barnes and David Newton
Matthew Halsall Quintet
Jacqui Dankworth
Jean Toussaint
Jade Gall and Jonathan Watts
Moonlight Saving Time
Christine Tobin
Helen Porter’s Jazz Debutantes
Andy Sheppard and Kuljit Bhamra
Sonic Jazz
Gilad Atzmon and The Orient House Ensemble
Modern Jazz Quartet Celebration
Huw Warren
Louise Parker
Trish Clowes
Claire Martin and Ian Shaw
Antonio Forcione and Dado Pasquilini
Polar Bear
Tommaso Starace Quartet
Dave O’Higgins Quartet
Gavin Randle
Femi Temowo
Printmakers with Norma Winstone
Iain Bellamy and Stian Carstensen
Just Friends
Nicolas Meier and Pete Oxley
Undergroove
Hon
Martin Dale Trio
Asaf Sirkis and Sylwia Bialas
Darius Brubeck Quartet
Calstock Divas led by Helen Porter, with Pete Rosser

Choirs

Big Jazz Choir – Songs from a Small Train
– Vintage Love Songs
– Bee Concert
Calstock Singers – Summer and Winter Concerts
Polperro Fishermens Choir
Canoryon Lowen Choir

World Music

Amadou Diagne with Griselda Sanderson
Ensemble Baklava

Film

Silent film “Piccadilly” with Wurlitza Live Soundtrack
Silent film “Sunrise” with Wurlitza Live Soundtrack
Silent film “ Diary of a Lost Girl” with Wurlitza Live Soundtrack
Whiplash
Lift to The Scaffold
Solarference – Jekyll and Hyde
All about The River : Film Festival
BFI shorts – Bombs at Teatime

Dance

Unexpected Animal/Kindling
Seven Deadly Sins Dance
C-Scape presents Taste

Theatre

In The Wings Theatre Company
Squashbox Theatre Company
Indra Theatre Company
Bash Street Theatre
Jenny Coverack
Rabbit Theatre
The Magic Beanstalk

Exhibitions

Turner in the Tamar Valley Exhibition
Calstock Weavers – Mark Cullen and Ineke Borsboom
Peter Ursem
Drawn to the Valley Artists